Política de Privacidad

Politica de privacidad

3D MARKET S DE RL DE CV, mejor conocido como DENTAL3DMARKET, con domicilio en calle AV EJERCITO REPUBLICANO 121 3B3, colonia CARRETAS, ciudad QUERETARO, municipio o delegación QUERETARO, c.p. 76050, en la entidad de QUERETARO, país MEXICO, y portal de internet www.dental3dmarket.com, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero

que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:

  •   Estadistica
  •   Avisos y notificaciones
  •   Mercadotecnia o publicitaria
  •   Prospección comercial

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados para estos fines secundarios, desde este momento usted nos puede comunicar lo anterior a través del siguiente mecanismo:

El usuario deberá de notificar a 3D MARKET S DE RL DE CV por medio de correo electronico a ventas@dental3dmarket.com, su negativa al tratamiento de datos personales. La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

¿Dónde puedo consultar el aviso de privacidad integral?

Para conocer mayor información sobre los términos y condiciones en que serán tratados sus datos personales, como los terceros con quienes compartimos su información personal y la forma en que podrá ejercer sus derechos ARCO, puede consultar el aviso de privacidad integral en: 

Por medio de la pagina de internet www.dental3dmarket.com

 

 

 

Condiciones de Venta

PEDIDOS

Politica de privacidad

  • Todos los pedidos recibidos implican la aceptación de las Condiciones Generales de Venta.
  • Salida del material el mismo día para pedidos, deben ser enviados antes de las 16 hrs.
  • Filamentos enviados  hasta el pago integro de los mismos.
  • En pedidos Especiales no hay cambios ni devoluciones.
  • En pedidos especiales (Aplica Garantía directa con Fabricante).

CAMBIOS

Politica de privacidad

  • Dentro del tiempo para proceder cambio del equipo, es indispensable que el empaque este completo y en buen estado para su devolución, en caso de no estar completo es imprescindible el cambio.
  • No aplica en productos especiales.

ANULACIÓN DE PEDIDOS

Politica de privacidad

  • No se aceptan anulaciones de pedidos, salvo previo consentimiento expreso de Dental Market.
  • Cualquier pedido por servicios (Capacitaciones , asesorías, mantenimientos, etc.) tendrá que ser solicitada la cancelación del mismo, 15 días hábiles antes por escrito de la fecha inicial pactada y solamente será considerada cancelada si dental market acepta esta solicitud y será vía escrita. Si por condiciones del cliente, situaciones ajenas a dental market o causas de fuerza mayor se tiene que recalendarizar la primer fecha pactada, no se podrá hacer cancelación alguna del servicio y solamente una reprogramación.

DEVOLUCIONES

 

Se admiten devoluciones cumpliendo lo siguiente:

  • La devolución se debe realizar dentro de los 10 días naturales.
  • El producto no debe haber sido abierto o alterado de ninguna forma para ser aceptado.
  • Los gastos de envío para la devolución por corrección corren por cuenta del cliente.
  • Las devoluciones no aplican en productos especiales.

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://dental3dmarket.com.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.